NODOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02886136 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Bridgend
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NODOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02886136Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-01-11Incorporated 1994-01-11Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NODOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-01-11
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
6 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
46days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-01-11
Company no.
02886136
SIC codes
32300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, CF31 3PT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
