THE HOUSE & LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
02885049 · Liquidation · Ltd · 32 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DEAN, Toby John Grenville
Director
ARNOLD, William John
Secretary · Resigned 1994-06-30
SYMONS, Robert Neil
Secretary · Resigned 2016-12-31
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1994-02-08
BROCKSOM, Richard Anthony
Director · Resigned 1994-06-30
DEAN, John Grenville
Director · Resigned 2019-10-29
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE HOUSE & LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
02885049Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-01-06Incorporated 1994-01-06Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-01-06
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-01-06
Company no.
02885049
SIC codes
411006820168320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
82 St John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
