PT SOUTHERN LIMITED
02884661 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PT SOUTHERN LIMITED
02884661Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-01-05Incorporated 1994-01-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PT SOUTHERN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-01-05
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
25
2 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-01-05
Company no.
02884661
SIC codes
41100681006820168320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kingsgate House, 114/115 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
