THE ORIGINAL FACTORY SHOP GROUP LIMITED
02882042 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 31 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ORIGINAL FACTORY SHOP GROUP LIMITED
02882042Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-12-17Incorporated 1993-12-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-12-17
Active officers
3
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
All satisfied
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
118days
2026-12-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-12-17
Company no.
02882042
SIC codes
6420999999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O The Factory Shop Ltd, 3rd Floor Parklands 4b The Parklands, Lostock, Bolton, BL6 4SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
