HOWE & COATES LIMITED
02880498 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOWE & COATES LIMITED
02880498Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-12-14Incorporated 1993-12-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOWE & COATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-12-14
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
81days
2027-01-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-12-14
Company no.
02880498
SIC codes
46410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Adlington Works, Market Street Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 4HJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
