HOLBEACH MARSH CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
02880419 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Louth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLBEACH MARSH CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
02880419Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-12-14Incorporated 1993-12-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLBEACH MARSH CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-12-14
Active officers
7
21 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
439days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-12-14
Company no.
02880419
SIC codes
01110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bga House, Nottingham Road, Louth, LN11 0WB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
