CRANFIELD CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED
02873718 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Cranfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRANFIELD CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED
02873718Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-11-19Incorporated 1993-11-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRANFIELD CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-11-19
Active officers
5
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
61days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-11-19
Company no.
02873718
SIC codes
5510056210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 239 Cranfield University, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0HG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
