JENKINS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
02865872 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JENKINS, Deborah Ann
Secretary
JENKINS, Deborah Ann
Director
JENKINS, Paul Anthony Traies
Director
MAHENDRA, Myron Murugendra
Secretary · Resigned 2006-07-11
CHANCERYGATE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2009-05-31
MABLAW CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-11-20
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JENKINS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
02865872Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-10-26Incorporated 1993-10-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JENKINS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-10-26
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-10-26
Company no.
02865872
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor Cloister House, New Bailey Street, Salford, M3 5FS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
