CAVITY TRAYS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
02862821 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Corsham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAVITY TRAYS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
02862821Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-10-15Incorporated 1993-10-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAVITY TRAYS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-10-15
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-10-15
Company no.
02862821
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Greengate House, 87 Pickwick Road, Corsham, Wiltshire, SN13 9BY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
