PRINTLINE SOUTHAMPTON (UK) LIMITED
02862673 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRINTLINE SOUTHAMPTON (UK) LIMITED
02862673Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-10-15Incorporated 1993-10-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRINTLINE SOUTHAMPTON (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-10-15
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
14days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-10-15
Company no.
02862673
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3a Upper Northam Road, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, SO30 4DY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
