JOHNDEN LIMITED
02861942 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Sutton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 47 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHNDEN LIMITED
02861942Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-10-13Incorporated 1993-10-13Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHNDEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1993-10-13
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-10-13
Company no.
02861942
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Caat Advisory Ltd Studio 19a Oru Space Sutton, 7 Throwley Way, Sutton, SM1 4AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
