EQUITY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
02851830 · Liquidation · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6405 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2009). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Sept 2016).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2009
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GREENBRIAR SECRETARIAL LTD
Officer
CLIFFSIDE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUITY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
02851830Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-09-09Incorporated 1993-09-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUITY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-09-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2009-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-09-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-09-09
Company no.
02851830
SIC codes
7487
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-05-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2009-03-31
Accounts made up to2008-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-09-23
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Menzies Llp, 4th Floor, 95 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
