FREEDANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED
02845388 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FREEDANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED
02845388Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-08-17Incorporated 1993-08-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-08-17
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
3
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
280days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-08-17
Company no.
02845388
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 8 Heather Court, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN2 5YL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
