DAYMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
02845190 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FRYDMAN, David Hugh
Director
REDFERN, Ian Paul
Director
FRYDMAN, Louis Julian
Secretary · Resigned 1993-11-22
OLIVER, Gordon Colin
Secretary · Resigned 1993-11-09
ROXBURGHE HOUSE REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2020-09-22
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1993-08-16
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAYMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
02845190Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-08-16Incorporated 1993-08-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAYMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-08-16
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
304days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-08-16
Company no.
02845190
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 86 - 90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
