THE GARDEN MILLS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
02840101 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Accrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 7 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
7 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE GARDEN MILLS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
02840101Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-07-28Incorporated 1993-07-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE GARDEN MILLS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-07-28
Active officers
4
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2027-01-07
Next confirmation
273days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-07-28
Company no.
02840101
SIC codes
47190477104772156101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Medium)
Next accounts due2027-01-07
Accounts made up to2026-04-07
ARD07/04
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Oswaldtwistle Mills Business & Conference Centre, Pickup Street, Accrington, BB5 0EY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
