LAMBSON LIMITED
02838052 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LAMBSON LIMITED
02838052Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-07-21Incorporated 1993-07-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LAMBSON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-07-21
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
114days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-07-21
Company no.
02838052
SIC codes
46750
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clifford House, York Road, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS22 7NS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
