FACTCROFT LIMITED
02835593 · Liquidation · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2516 days (deadline was 23 Oct 2019). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Mar 2024).
Next accounts
23 Oct 2019
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FACTCROFT LIMITED
02835593Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-07-13Incorporated 1993-07-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FACTCROFT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-07-13
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2019-10-23
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-03-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-07-13
Company no.
02835593
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2019-10-23
Accounts made up to2018-07-23
ARD07/08
Last confirmation2023-03-04
Next confirmation due2024-03-18
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
115 Craven Park Road, Stanford Hill, London, N15 6BL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
