HIGHER NATURE LIMITED
02834800 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Heathfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIGHER NATURE LIMITED
02834800Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-07-09Incorporated 1993-07-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIGHER NATURE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-07-09
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
12
All satisfied
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-29
Next confirmation
290days
2027-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-07-09
Company no.
02834800
SIC codes
47910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-29
Accounts made up to2026-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 10 Discovery Way, Horam, Heathfield, East Sussex, TN21 0GE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
