THE SWITCH CHARITY LIMITED
02827835 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SWITCH CHARITY LIMITED
02827835Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1993-06-11Incorporated 1993-06-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SWITCH CHARITY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-06-11
Active officers
14
80 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
137days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-06-11
Company no.
02827835
SIC codes
85600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Norvin House, 45-55 Commercial Street, London, E1 6BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
