DATECONTROL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
02812993 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 33 yrs · Saffron Walden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DATECONTROL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
02812993Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1993-04-27Incorporated 1993-04-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DATECONTROL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-04-27
Active officers
3
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
506days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-04-27
Company no.
02812993
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Ash Green, Great Chesterford, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 1QR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
