SMILE COFFEE LIMITED
02803763 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Yeovil
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMILE COFFEE LIMITED
02803763Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-03-26Incorporated 1993-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMILE COFFEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-03-26
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
241days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-03-26
Company no.
02803763
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Maltravers House Petters Way, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 1SP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
