499 KINGS ROAD LIMITED
02791430 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Wallington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
499 KINGS ROAD LIMITED
02791430Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-02-18Incorporated 1993-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 499 KINGS ROAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-02-18
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
173days
2027-03-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-02-18
Company no.
02791430
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kdg Property Ltd, Kdg House, 85 Stafford Road, Wallington, SM6 9AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
