INENCO LIMITED
02790570 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 43 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 2 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
2 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INENCO LIMITED
02790570Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-02-16Incorporated 1993-02-16Health 55/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INENCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-02-16
Active officers
3
53 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
16
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
171days
2027-03-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-02-16
Company no.
02790570
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-02-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-02
Company health score
55/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Evolution House Caxton Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9ZB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
