DRYBAND ONE LIMITED
02782496 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Feb 2027 (last filed 20 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DRYBAND ONE LIMITED
02782496Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1993-01-22Incorporated 1993-01-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DRYBAND ONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-01-22
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
139days
2027-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1993-01-22
Company no.
02782496
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-20
Next confirmation due2027-02-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cloverdale Care Home, 68 Butt Lane Laceby, Grimsby, N.E. Lincolnshire, DN37 7AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
