ALBION QUAY 1992 LIMITED
02773927 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALBION QUAY 1992 LIMITED
02773927Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-12-15Incorporated 1992-12-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-12-15
Active officers
11
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-12-15
Company no.
02773927
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Albion Quay, Lombard Road, London, SW11 3RQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
