DEVONSHIRE HOMES LIMITED
02769742 · Administration · Ltd · 33 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DEVONSHIRE HOMES LIMITED
02769742Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-12-01Incorporated 1992-12-01Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-12-01
Active officers
6
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
27
12 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
102days
2026-12-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-12-01
Company no.
02769742
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 3 Avery House, 69 North Street, Brighton, BN41 1DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
