CLARENCE TERRACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
02769356 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 4 Oct 2026 — that's 22 days away. Confirmation statement is due 9 Dec 2026 (last filed 25 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
4 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLARENCE TERRACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
02769356Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-11-25Incorporated 1992-11-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLARENCE TERRACE PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-11-25
Active officers
4
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
22days
2026-10-04
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-11-25
Company no.
02769356
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-04(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-04
Accounts made up to2026-01-04
ARD04/01
Last confirmation2025-11-25
Next confirmation due2026-12-09
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
349 Royal College Street, London, NW1 9QS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
