MONEYBARN LIMITED
02766324 · Liquidation · Ltd · 33 yrs · Petersfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Dec 2026 (last filed 3 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONEYBARN LIMITED
02766324Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-11-20Incorporated 1992-11-20Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MONEYBARN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-11-20
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
26
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
96days
2026-12-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-11-20
Company no.
02766324
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-03
Next confirmation due2026-12-17
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Athena House, Bedford Road, Petersfield, GU32 3LJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
