C&D TECHNOLOGIES (U.K.) LIMITED
02765371 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Nov 2026 (last filed 15 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PEDRO, Mark David
Director
DEE, James Digiacomo, Mr.
Secretary · Resigned 2010-09-10
FLEMING, Paul Strickland
Secretary · Resigned 1998-03-31
HANSEN, Linda
Secretary · Resigned 2005-08-31
FORUM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1993-01-26
ANDERSON, David Joseph
Director · Resigned 2017-11-03
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C&D TECHNOLOGIES (U.K.) LIMITED
02765371Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-11-17Incorporated 1992-11-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for C&D TECHNOLOGIES (U.K.) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-11-17
Active officers
1
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-11-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-11-17
Company no.
02765371
SIC codes
46760
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-15
Next confirmation due2026-11-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 1, 72 Booker Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8EF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
