CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION LIMITED
02761171 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Hallen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION LIMITED
02761171Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-11-02Incorporated 1992-11-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-11-02
Active officers
5
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
58days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-11-02
Company no.
02761171
SIC codes
39000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4a Severn View Industrial Estate, Central Avenue, Hallen, Bristol, BS10 7SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
