THE SHRUBBERY LIMITED
02759221 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CANTOR, Lance Russell
Director
BURTON, Peter John
Secretary · Resigned 2009-10-01
GIBSON SMITH, Frances
Secretary · Resigned 1998-06-01
POWELL, Joan Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2010-03-03
HERTFORD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-12-13
KINLEIGH LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2009-02-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SHRUBBERY LIMITED
02759221Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-10-27Incorporated 1992-10-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SHRUBBERY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-10-27
Active officers
1
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-10-27
Company no.
02759221
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 Abingdon Road, London, W8 6AH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
