LINKS FOODS LIMITED
02751899 · Dissolved · Ltd · 33 yrs · Trowbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LINKS FOODS LIMITED
02751899Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-09-30Incorporated 1992-09-30Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-09-30
Active officers
0
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-09-30
Company no.
02751899
Ceased
2024-03-26
SIC codes
47990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/04
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Apetito, Canal Road, Trowbridge, BA14 8RJ, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

