INSTITUTE OF WORKPLACE & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION
02750920 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 33 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF WORKPLACE & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION
02750920Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1992-09-28Incorporated 1992-09-28Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF WORKPLACE & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-09-28
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-09-28
Company no.
02750920
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-14
Next confirmation due2026-08-28
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Bell Yard, London, WC2A 2JR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
