SHERBORNE SCHOOL (TRADING) LIMITED
02747901 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Sherborne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHERBORNE SCHOOL (TRADING) LIMITED
02747901Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-09-16Incorporated 1992-09-16Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHERBORNE SCHOOL (TRADING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-09-16
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-09-16
Company no.
02747901
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Bursary, Abbey Road, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
