THE LONDON GOLF CLUB PLC
02743307 · Active · Plc · 34 yrs · Kent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 10 Sept 2027 (last filed 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LONDON GOLF CLUB PLC
02743307Active· Plc· England Wales· 1992-08-27Incorporated 1992-08-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LONDON GOLF CLUB PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-08-27
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
360days
2027-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-08-27
Company no.
02743307
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-27
Next confirmation due2027-09-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
South Ash Manor Estate, Ash, Nr Sevenoaks, Kent, TN15 7EN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
