NTL (B) LIMITED
02735732 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NTL (B) LIMITED
02735732Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-07-30Incorporated 1992-07-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NTL (B) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-07-30
Active officers
3
76 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
16
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-07-30
Company no.
02735732
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Filing Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
500 Brook Drive, Reading, RG2 6UU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
