TRINITY SCHOOL (CARLISLE) LIMITED
02723747 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 34 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jun 2027 (last filed 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRINITY SCHOOL (CARLISLE) LIMITED
02723747Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1992-06-17Incorporated 1992-06-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRINITY SCHOOL (CARLISLE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-06-17
Active officers
4
26 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
285days
2027-06-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-06-17
Company no.
02723747
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-06-14
Next confirmation due2027-06-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Trinity School, Strand Road, Carlisle, CA1 1JB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
