GROVE HALL LIMITED
02715267 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 20 Aug 2027 (last filed 6 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GROVE HALL LIMITED
02715267Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-05-15Incorporated 1992-05-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GROVE HALL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-05-15
Active officers
4
25 resigned
Active PSCs
6
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
531days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
338days
2027-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-05-15
Company no.
02715267
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-08-06
Next confirmation due2027-08-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stonemead House, 95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
