GP ACOUSTICS (UK) LIMITED
02711002 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Ipswich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GP ACOUSTICS (UK) LIMITED
02711002Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-04-30Incorporated 1992-04-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GP ACOUSTICS (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-04-30
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
214days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-04-30
Company no.
02711002
SIC codes
26400
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 111-112 Claydon Business Park, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
