RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED
02709527 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 May 2027 (last filed 7 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED
02709527Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-04-24Incorporated 1992-04-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-04-24
Active officers
4
32 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
249days
2027-05-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-04-24
Company no.
02709527
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-07
Next confirmation due2027-05-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Park Gate, 161-163 Preston Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 6AU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
