BYRNE FLEMING LIMITED
02707529 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CREGEEN, Kay
Director
HANN, Robert Graham
Secretary · Resigned 1992-08-06
PATTISON, Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 1992-10-01
THOMPSON, William Murray Howar
Secretary · Resigned 1995-09-28
HILLBERRY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2020-02-28
PALADIN VENTURES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 1999-12-21
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BYRNE FLEMING LIMITED
02707529Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-04-15Incorporated 1992-04-15Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BYRNE FLEMING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-04-15
Active officers
1
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
199days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-04-15
Company no.
02707529
SIC codes
82110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 St James's Place, London, SW1A 1NP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
