IPM ENERGY LIMITED
02704476 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IPM ENERGY LIMITED
02704476Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-04-01Incorporated 1992-04-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IPM ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-04-01
Active officers
2
45 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
82days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
158days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-04-01
Company no.
02704476
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Broadgate Tower Floor 4, 20 Primrose Street,, London, EC2A 2EW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
