OXFORD HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
02701035 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OXFORD HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
02701035Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-03-26Incorporated 1992-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OXFORD HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-03-26
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
336days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-03-26
Company no.
02701035
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
24 Great Chapel Street, London, W1F 8FS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
