56 PIER AVENUE LIMITED
02699783 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Southwold
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
56 PIER AVENUE LIMITED
02699783Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-03-24Incorporated 1992-03-24Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 56 PIER AVENUE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-03-24
Active officers
5
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
177days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-03-24
Company no.
02699783
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
56 Pier Avenue Limited 56 Lancaster Court, Pier Avenue, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6BU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
