SADDLERS WALK MANAGEMENT (NO 2) LIMITED
02686591 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 34 yrs · Shrewsbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Feb 2027 (last filed 21 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
4 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SADDLERS WALK MANAGEMENT (NO 2) LIMITED
02686591Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1992-02-11Incorporated 1992-02-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SADDLERS WALK MANAGEMENT (NO 2) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-02-11
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
145days
2027-02-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-02-11
Company no.
02686591
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-21
Next confirmation due2027-02-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
North Point, Stafford Drive, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 3BF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
