ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL TWICKENHAM
02681512 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 34 yrs · Twickenham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL TWICKENHAM
02681512Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1992-01-27Incorporated 1992-01-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL TWICKENHAM — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-01-27
Active officers
8
44 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
2 outstanding
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
149days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-01-27
Company no.
02681512
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Catherine's School Twickenham, Cross Deep, Twickenham, TW1 4QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
