JULIAN OWEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
02678544 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jan 2027 (last filed 17 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
31 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JULIAN OWEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
02678544Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-01-17Incorporated 1992-01-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JULIAN OWEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-01-17
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
447days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
113days
2027-01-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-01-17
Company no.
02678544
SIC codes
71111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-17
Next confirmation due2027-01-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
276 Queens Road, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9 2BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
