BROMFORD ASSURED HOMES LIMITED
02677730 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs · Tewkesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROMFORD ASSURED HOMES LIMITED
02677730Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-01-09Incorporated 1992-01-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROMFORD ASSURED HOMES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-01-09
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
156days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-01-09
Company no.
02677730
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bromford Shannon Way, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8ND, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
