OPERA HOLDINGS LIMITED
02672672 · Liquidation · Ltd · 34 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPERA HOLDINGS LIMITED
02672672Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1992-01-02Incorporated 1992-01-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-01-02
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
7
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1992-01-02
Company no.
02672672
SIC codes
7010070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-06-30
Next confirmation due2026-07-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Sussex Innovation Centre, Science Park Square, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
