THE LADY HEWLEY CHARITY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
02672189 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 34 yrs · Ellesmere Port
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Dec 2026 (last filed 5 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LADY HEWLEY CHARITY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
02672189Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1991-12-18Incorporated 1991-12-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LADY HEWLEY CHARITY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1991-12-18
Active officers
8
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
69days
2026-12-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1991-12-18
Company no.
02672189
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-05
Next confirmation due2026-12-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Djh Chester City, Chester House, Lloyd Drive, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9HQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
